Anonymous user
Microsoft Agent 2.0: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
frontierpediav5>WikiSysop No edit summary |
frontierpediav5>WikiSysop No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Windows 2000 Build 1773.1 | |Windows 2000 Build 1773.1 | ||
|Adds the character gallery dialog box, adds 2 colored icons, same crash issue as 1114 | |Adds the character gallery dialog box, adds 2 colored icons, same crash issue as 1114 | ||
|- | |||
|Microsoft Agent 2.0.0.1527 | |||
|April 29th, 1998 | |||
|Windows 2000 Build 1796.1 | |||
|First build to include the intl folder, similar issues to 1527 but some programs do open but crash once an agent is loaded, moves all dialog boxes into a DLL | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Microsoft Agent 2.00.0.2202 | |Microsoft Agent 2.00.0.2202 |