Anonymous user
Microsoft Agent 2.0: Difference between revisions
wip
frontierpediav5>ElatedBathrooms (test) |
frontierpediav5>ElatedBathrooms (wip) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Microsoft Agent 2.00.0.2115 | |Microsoft Agent 2.00.0.2115 | ||
|September 27th, 1998 | |September 27th, 1998 | ||
|Windows 2000 Build 1902.1 | |Windows 2000 Build 1902.1, Windows ME RTM | ||
|Bug fixes | |Bug fixes | ||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/746450775487545364/902293086242242620/2115.zip 2115.zip] {{Exclusive/x86}} | |[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/746450775487545364/902293086242242620/2115.zip 2115.zip] {{Exclusive/x86}} | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/746450775487545364/902465514901753896/3422.zip 3422.zip] {{Exclusive/x86}}<br>[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/746450775487545364/904420789833576548/3422-ia64.zip 3422.zip] {{Exclusive/itan}} | |[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/746450775487545364/902465514901753896/3422.zip 3422.zip] {{Exclusive/x86}}<br>[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/746450775487545364/904420789833576548/3422-ia64.zip 3422.zip] {{Exclusive/itan}} | ||
|- | |||
|Microsoft Agent 5.2.3790.1240 | |||
|March 24th, 2005 | |||
|Windows XP Professional x64 Edition RTM | |||
|Uses SAPI 5.3 and supports Aero | |||
|soon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Microsoft Agent 5.2.3790.1241 | |Microsoft Agent 5.2.3790.1241 | ||
| | |November 2nd, 2006 | ||
|Windows Vista | |Windows Vista RTM | ||
|Uses | |Uses SAPI 5.3 and supports Aero | ||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/746450775487545364/901010001739542528/winvistaagent.zip winvistaagent.zip] {{Exclusive/x64}} | |[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/746450775487545364/918613626938613780/3790.1241_32-bit.zip 3790.1241_32-bit.zip] {{Exclusive/x86}}<br>[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/746450775487545364/901010001739542528/winvistaagent.zip winvistaagent.zip] {{Exclusive/x64}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Microsoft Agent 5.2.3790.1242 | |Microsoft Agent 5.2.3790.1242 | ||
|February 16th, 2007 | |February 16th, 2007 | ||
|Windows XP Professional x64 Edition SP2 | |Windows XP Professional x64 Edition SP2 | ||
| | |Appears to be a more XP-friendly version of 5.2.3790.1241. | ||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/746450775487545364/904424989304950825/5237901242.zip 5237901242.zip] {{Exclusive/x64}} | |[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/746450775487545364/904424989304950825/5237901242.zip 5237901242.zip] {{Exclusive/x64}} | ||
|- | |- |